Playlist

Nike

The Switch
  • Play Video
Read MoreRead Less
CreditsCredits
Agency
Agency: Wieden+Kennedy (Portland)
Executive Producer: Matt Hunnicutt 
Producer: Ross Plummer, Scott Kaplan
Art Producer: Krystle Mortimore
Creative Director: Chris Groom, Stuart Brown
Creative: Dylan Lee, Pedro Izique
Global Account Director: Karrelle Dixon
Supervisor: Luiza Prata Carvalho
Account Executive: Shinya Kamata
Director of Business Affairs: Amber Lavender

Production
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Director: Ringan Ledwidge
Executive Producer: Joe Biggins
Head of Production: Richard Mcintosh
Director of Photography: Matt Libatique
Production Manager: James Hatcher
Producer: Sally Humphries



Editorial
Editing Company: Work Editorial
Executive Producer: Marlo Baird 
Producer: Brandee Probasco
Editor: Rich Orrick
Edit Assist: Ben Corfield

VFX & Design
VFX & Design: The Mill 
Executive Producer: Gemma Humphries 
Head of Production: Dan Roberts
Producer: Anastasia Von Rahl
Workshare Producer: Alexandra Paton
Associate Producer: Karina Slater
Production Coordinator: Samantha Hernandez
Production Assistant: Sardor Kaziyev, George Reid
Shoot Supervisor: Phil Crowe, John Shirley, Andrew Wood (Barnsley), Hitesh Patel
Creative Director: Robert Sethi, Phil Crowe
Technical Director: Brett Lambright
Head of Operations: Tom Walter 
2D Lead Artist: John Shirley, Grant Connor
3D Lead Artist: Chris Bayol, Adam Droy
Asset Lead: Blake Sullivan
Lighting Lead: Matt Bohnert
Crowd Lead: Edward Hicks
2D Artists: Tim Davies, Robin McGloin, Brad Scott, Daniel Thuresson, Martin Karlsson, Greg VanZyl, Brett Lopinsky, Alex Candlish, Gareth Parr, Ed Laag, Scott Johnson, Tim Robbins, Jeannie Huynh (Remedy), Becky Porter, James Allen, Elliot Brennan, Don Kim, Ben Turner, Dan Williams, Gianluca Di Marco, Courtney Pryce, Adam Fenwick, Alex Snookes, Ahmed El-Azma, Soledad Martin, Rebecca Clay
3D Artists: Annie Zhao, Anthony Northman, Blake Sullivan, Matt Bohnert, Bridget Warrington, Charles Storniolo,Jason Monroe, Mike Di Nocco, Monique Espinoza, Odel Palmer, Pedro Ignacio Gegundez Vicente, Tamara Garabedian, Cory Cosper, Patrick Warner, Terry Ziegelman, Ziming Liu, Dan Warom, Robert Chapman, Sophie Pince, Sharlene Lin, Anthony Northman, Pedro Igancio Gegundez Vicente, Philip Maddock, Hugo Jackson, Jacob Gonzales, Andrew Bartholomew, Will Burdett, Finlay Crowther
Tracking: Jason Jansky, Michael Lori, Jenna Kind, Steven Olsen, Samantha Pedregon, Katie Yancey
Art Support: Gary Marschka, Matt Dobrez, Dylan Streiff
Matte Painting: Andy Wheater
Design Artist: Greg Park, Justin Sucara, Viraj Ajmeri, Clare Carrellas
Design Support: Patrick Kipper
Colour
Colour: The Mill
Executive Producer, Colour: Thatcher Peterson
Colour Producer: Diane Valera
Production Coordinator, Colour: Jackson Rogers
Colourist: Adam Scott
Colour Assist: Sam Ziaie, Ryan Crane, Benton Africano, 
PressPress

Stills