Playlist

Honda

Thinking About Tomorrow
  • Play Video
Read More Read Less
Credits Credits
Agency
Agency: RPA
Executive V.P., Chief Creative Officer: Joe Baratelli
Sr. V.P., Executive Creative Director: Jason Sperling
V.P., Creative Director: Chuck Blackwell
V.P., Creative Director/Copy: Ken Pappanduros
Associate Creative Director/Art: Kirk Williams
Associate Creative Director/Copy: Chris Bradford
S.V.P, Chief Production Officer: Gary Paticoff
V.P., Executive Producer: Isadora Chesler
Producer: Whitney Young
Sr. V.P., Group Strategic Planning Director: Todd Gray
Sr. Strategic Planner: Elissa Murch
V.P., Director of Business Affairs: Maria Del Homme
E.V.P, Management Account Director: Brett Bender
V.P., Group Account Director: Adam Blankenship
Management Supervisor: Jacob Gentry
Account Supervisor: Heather McConnell
Account Executive: Susan Kim
Product Information Manager: Marco Fantone
Product Information Specialist: Brian Johnson
Production Company
Production Company: RESET
Director: PES
Editorial
Editing Company: The Mill
Editor: Victor Jory
Edit Assist: Natalie Wozniak
VFX & Design
VFX & Design: The Mill 
Executive Producer: Enca Kaul
Senior Producer: Chris Harlowe
Production Coordinator: Jake Fritz
Shoot Supervisor: Chris Bayol, Ben Smith
Art Director: Lisha Tan
2D Lead Artist: Ben Smith
3D Lead Artist: Chris Bayol, Matt Bohnert
FX Lead: Peter Claes
3D Animation Lead: Blake Guest
CG Asset Lead: Blake Sullivan
Lead Design/Animation: Tim Devlin
2D Artists: Timothy Crabtree, Jeannie Huynh (Remedy), Patrick Heinen, Brett Lopinsky, Tim Robbins, Adam Lambert
3D Artists: Ahmed Elmatarawi, Anthony Hernandez, Bill Lu, Bridget Warrington, Charles Storniolo, Daniel Soo, Jae Jun Yi, Jenna Kind, Katie Yancey, Katie Yoon, Krystal Sae Eua, Mike Di Nocco, Nema Safvati, Shaun Comly, Sophie Pince, Victor Duncan, Ziming Liu, Ziye Liu
Tracking: Michael Lori, Freddy Parra, Jack Long, Steven Olson
Design & Animation Artists: Jason Kang, Justin Demetrician, Sasha Vinogradova
Animation Artists: Kyle Moore, Viraj Ajmeri, Nader Husseini, Kyle Romaneck, Alan Chen
Storyboards: Vince Lee
Concept Artist: Nathan McKenna
Design Support: Patrick Kipper, Ken Pelletier
Colour
Colour: The Mill
Executive Producer, Colour: Thatcher Peterson
Colour Producer: Diane Valera
Production Coordinator, Colour: Robert Cohen
Colourist: Derek Hansen
Colour Assist: Gemma Parr, Logan Highlen