Playlist

MediaMarkt

Garden Gnomes
  • Play Video
Read More Read Less
Credits Credits
Agency
Agency: Zum Roten Hirsch GmbH
Executive Creative Director: Arndt Rossnagel 
Managing Director: Jens Kurznack 
Account Director: Alex Eble 
Copywriter: Christian Beitlich 
Art Director: Andreas Weber
Producer: Cordula Schrenk    

      
Production Company
Production: Mill+
Director: Jimmy Kiddell    
Head of Content / Executive Producer: Josh Davies    
Producer: Swifty Hanrahan    
Production Manager: Freddie Haines 
Production Assistant: Lucy Hawes   
Shoot Supervisor: Jonathan Wood, Peter Hodsman    
   


Editorial
Editorial: Mark Aarons
Editor: Mark Aarons    
VFX Production
VFX: The Mill
Executive Producer: Justin Stiebel    
Producer: Sean Francis 
Production Assistant: Rosalien van der Bom       
Production Coordinator: Rhea Sil
Shoot Supervisor: Jonathan Wood, Peter Hodsman    
VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
Creative Director: Jimmy Kiddell 
VFX Supervisor: Jonathan Wood
2D Lead Artist: Peter Hodsman    
3D Lead Artist: Jonathan Wood
CG Supervisor: Manjunath Shivprasad    
Tracking Supervisor: Senthil Murugan Balasundaram
2D Artist: Jose Caballero, Declan Andrews, Georgina Ford, Rafael Vormittag, Adam Maynard, David Wishart, Matthew Clarke    
3D Artist: Amaan Akram, Ashley Tilley, Perrine Renard, Antoine Mariez, Maxime Cronier, Alberto Lara, Joshua Barlow, Jacob Gonzalez, Kieran Russell, Michael O’Donoghue, Antonio Filippin, Oscar Carambo, michael Agg, Andreas Graichen, Audun Ase, Tony Atherton, Robert Moore, Adam Droy, Sergio Xisto, Benoit Paillard, Pavel Mamichev, Kristian Olsson, Kornel Makarowicz, Vicky McIntyre, Vladimir Venkov, Kieran Jordan, Dan Yargici, Will Burdett, Jesus Parra, Anvitha Arun, Jacob Gonzalez, Sivasubramanian, 
Lavan Kumar, 
Vittal Kuntla,
 Gokul Navaneetha,
 Karthick K,
 Giri Prasath,
 Murali Krishna Reddy,
 Karthick Karuppaswamy,
 Karthik Viswanathan,
 Leela Shankar,
 Sathyaraj Appadorai,
 Spandana Battula,
 Suneelkumar Palla, 
Sunil MM,
 Tarun Kumar
Matte Painting: Jiyoung Lee, German Casado, Rainer Stolle    
Design: Remi Aaron 
Art Department: Melanie Climent, Maroto Ignacio Fernandez    
Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Seamus O’Kane    
Colour Assist: Daniel Levy    

Stills