Playlist

Respawn Entertainment

Apex Legends | Reveal Trailer
  • Play Video
Read MoreRead Less
CreditsCredits
Client
Client: Respawn Entertainment
Executive Producer: Drew McCoy
Creative Director: Drew Stauffer
Senior Writer: Manny Hagopian
Narrative Lead: Mohammad Alavi
Audio Director: Erik Kraber
Senior Producer: Steve Brooks

Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Matt Osborne 
Executive Producer, Colour: Linda Jackson 
Colour Producer: Liza Kerlin
Production Coordinator, Colour: Jessica Amburgey

Emerging Tech
Emerging Tech: The Mill 
Technical Innovations Manager: Tawfeeq Martin
Production
Production: Mill+
Directors: Lisha Tan, David Lawson
Executive Producer: Elizabeth Newman
Senior Producer: Gabriel Blanco
Shoot Supervisor: Jacob Bergman
Creative Development: Robert Lewis
MM EP: Michael Dudek 
MM EP: Rob Mackler 
Line Producer: Alicia Haldenwang 
Assoc. Producer: Chad Adams 
Script Supervisor: Jena Bodell

Editorial
Editorial: The Mill  
Editors: Nathaniel Park, Zak Kinzinger
Edit Assist: Ryan Burbank
Additional Editorial: Chris Messier

VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
2D Lead Artist: Timothy Crabtree
3D Lead Artist: Tom Graham
3D Lead Artist / Lighting Supervisor: Chris Bayol
VFX Art Director: Ed Laag
3D Modeling Supervisor: Joel Kittle
3D FX Supervisor: Peter Claes
3D Animation Supervisor: Jacob Bergman
3D Rigging Supervisor: Nole Murphy
2D Artists: Ben Smith, Remedy Huynh, Katerina Arroyo, Dag Ivarsoy, Evan Langley, Brett Lopinsky, Abigail Riegel, Greg VanZyl
3D Artists: Derrick Sesson, Dustin Leon, Sophie Quagebeur, Troy Barsness, Alison Roberts, Samantha Pedregon, Daniel Soo, Lanli Su, Michael Kash, Ziming Liu, Chin Tin, Chris Goodrich, Daniel Stern, Jason Kim, Jae Jun Yi, Stefan Kang, Lamarcus Harvey, Monique Espinoza, Noah Schnapp, Omar Taher, Brian Lee, Amit Das, Dinesh B, Lavan Kumar, Ramesh Bandi, Ramki T, Shashi Kumar Dakoju, Sivasubramanian, Somesh Tiwari, Sudhir Verma
Vittal Kuntla, Robert Vignone, Sharlene Lin, Valentin Erbuke, Anthony Thomas, Robert LaPlante, Alessandro Baldasseroni, Steven Zhang, Cameron Walser, Raphael Protti, Jason Lin, Hannah Josepher, Herman Kim, Walker Kennedy
Matte Painting: Itai Muller, Bill Lu, Andy Wheater, Chris Glenn, Kevin Moran
Animation: Jeffrey Lee, Katie Yancey, Juan Zavala, Nicole Herr, Mike Di Nocco, Jason Jansky, Jonah Austin, Justin Murphy, Javier Zumaeta, Michael Bahurinsky
Cell Animation: Mikhail Pakhomov
Art Department: Kevin Moran, Misha Oplev, Kirk Shinmoto, Kevin Sutton, Joe Sanabria
Storyboard: Vince Lee, Marcus Park, Mark Alan Yates

VFX Production
VFX Production: The Mill
Senior Producer: Ben Foster
Producer: Daniel Beldy
Production Coordinator: Jena Bodell

Stills

Related Work