Playlist

Nike

Dream Further
  • Play Video
Read MoreRead Less
CreditsCredits
Agency
Agency: Wieden + Kennedy
Producers: Katie McCain, Bob Guerrero
Creative Directors: Alberto Ponte, Ryan O'Rourke
Art Directors: Pedro Izique, Emma Barnett, Naoki Ga
Associate Producer: Candice Harbour
Executive Producer: Jake Grand
Executive Print Producer: Krystle Mortimore
Production Coordinator: Shani Storey
Copywriters: Josh Bogdan, Gus Solis
Brand Director: Kate Rutkowski
Brand Manager: Steve Smith
Brand Executive: Paanii Annan
Group Brand Director: Andre Gustavo
Business Affairs Manager: Maureen Doyle

Production Company
Production Company: Prettybird
Director: Francois Rousselet
Vice President/ Executive Producer: Ali Brown
Executive Producer: Suzanne Hargrove
Director of Production: Tracy Hauser
Director of Photography: Matias Boucard
Line Producer: Julie Sawyer

Editorial
Editorial: Rock Paper Scissors
Editor: Lauren Dellara
Edit Assist: Thomas Rickert
Producer: Adam Parker
Executive Producer: Rana Martin
Head of Production: Dre Krichevsky

VFX Production
VFX Production: The Mill
Executive Producer: Anastasia Von Rahl
Senior Producers: Jacklyn Ramirez, Colin Oaten, Alexandra Paton
Producers: Mia Saunders, Goutham Hampankatta
Production Coordinators: Sean Tomek, Fyn Foo, Will Tyler

Emerging Tech
Emerging Tech: The Mill
Executive Producer: Jarrad Vladich
Producers: Kelly Woodward, Rosalien van der Bom, Daniel MidgleyCreative Director: Russell Tickner
Head of Creative Tech: Kevin Young
Developers: Mark Dooney; Robert Southgate
Technical Artists: Roberto Costas Fernandez, Haydn Roff, Dave Witters
Engineer/Mocap: Martin Thelwall
CG M&T Supervisor: Ashley Tilley
CG: Will Burdett, Maria Carriedo, Nicola Gilbert, Andreas Graichen, Raphael Guez, Alberto Lara, Antione Mariez
Mocap Actors: Vanessa Yee, Tom Graham 
Mocap Supervisors: Jacob Bergman
Mocap Developer: Hiro Miyoshi
Technical Innovations Manager: Tawfeeq Martin
Production Coordinator: Michael Novo
 

VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
Creative Director: John Shirley
Chief Creative Officer: Phil Crowe
Art Director: John Shirley
Shoot Supervisors: John Shirly, Phil Crowe, Philip Maddock, Andrew 'Barnsley' Wood
2D Lead Artists: John Shirley, James Allen, Andrew 'Wood' Barnsely, Nick Tayler, Rob Winfield, Tim Crabtree 
3D Lead Artists: Michael Comly, Dan Warom, Philip Maddock
2D Artists: Tim Crabtree, Roxy Zuckerman, Evan Langley, Katerina Arroyo, Lenz Kol, Jeannie Huynh (Remedy), Dag Ivarsoy, Abby Riegel, KaiChun Tsai, Kyle Maclachlan, Brett Lopinsky, Chris Hunsberger, Rodrigo Jimenez, Cris Kong, Stephen Holbrook, Venuprsath D, Badhrinath Chinimilli, Chanakya C, Inthuri Chandra Shekar, Jyoti Tiwari, Mayank Shekar Tiwari, Nehal Desai, Ramanjaneyulu Thota, Uday V, Yatin Tamhane, Mahesh Ravila, Rahul Bharadwaj, Sandeep Kumar Singh, Subodh Kumar
3D Artists: Freddy Parra, Lanli Su, Lalida Karnjanasirirat, Victor Duncan, Luis Sanchez, Matthew Choy, Matthew Bell, Melanie Okamura, Michael Lori, Danny Garcia, Elizabeth Hammer, Alice Panek, Nicola Gilbert, Ivor Griffin, Margaux Huneau, Ed Hicks, Andrew Bartholomew, Muralikrishna Reddy, Senthil Murugan Balasundaram, Dhanesh Sudhakaran, Lokesh Maddela, Loganathan P, Sanjey Arvindh, Yalamarthy Ganga Raju, Venugopal A, Abdul Rehman, Amit Patil, Arun Shah, Milan Dey, Asit Midya, Abhishek Kumar, Amritha Raajendher, Ayush Bajoria, Bharat Ediga, Bhavani Shankar, Ganesh Lamkhade, Giri Prasad S, Manoj Ravi, Rajan Ramakrishnan, Kapil Rana, Asit Midya, Kiran Prabhu, Kanishk Chauhan, Ramesh Bandi, Shashi Kumar Dakoju
Finishing Artists: Scott Johnson, Elad Offer, Gareth Parr
Matte Painting: Gillian George, Rasha Shalaby
Design: Justin Mays, Greg Rubner
Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Adam Scott
Executive Producer, Colour: Linda Jackson
Colour Producer: Liza Kerlin
Production Coordinator, Colour: Jessica Amburgey
Colour Assists: Logan Hghlen, Gemma Parr, Nate Seymour

PressPress

Stills