Playlist
  • Play Video
February 23rd, 2017

Watch The Mill Anthem Reel above and take a closer look at the projects and behind the scenes content below:


00:02 | Infiniti ‘Infiniti Manifesto

Director: Randall Stevens
Production: Mill+
Agency: Crispin Porter + Bogusky
Mill Colourist: Gregory Reese



00:09 | 3:14 | Burberry ‘Tale of Thomas Burberry

Director: Asif Kapadia



00:13 | Grey Goose ‘La Pursuit

Director: Steve Ayson
Production Company: MJZ
Agency: BBDO
Mill Colourist: Fergus McCall



00:20 | Gillette ‘Bond Moments

Director: Adam Berg
Production Company: Smuggler
Agency: Grey



00:31 | 00:39 | The Chemical Brothers ‘Wide Open

Directors: Dom&Nic
Production Company: Outsider
Mill Colourist: Dave "Luddy" Ludlam

Directors Interview: Directors Dom&Nic Share Their Inspiration Behind ‘Wide Open’ Promo
Behind the Project: How The Mill Brought The Chemical Brothers''Wide Open' To Life



00:35 | Hudson Yards ‘Vessel

Directors: Adam Carboni, Tom Basis
Production: Mill+
Mill Colourist: Mikey Rossiter



00:42 | Barnados ‘Ballet

Director: Sara Dunlop
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Agency: FCB Inferno
Mill Colourist: Seamus O’Kane



00:43 | Guinness ‘Alive Inside

Director: Kibwe Tavares
Production Company: Nexus
Agency: AMV
Mill Colourist: James Bamford



00:45 | Under Armour ‘Rule Yourself

Director: Wally Pfister
Production Company: RESET
Agency: Droga5
Mill Colourist: Fergus McCall



00:49 | Lloyds 'For Your Next Step'

Director: Sam Brown
Production Company: Rogue Films
Agency: adam&eve/DDB
Mill Colourist: Seamus O’Kane



00:54 | SSE ‘Pier

Director: Frederic Planchon
Production Company: Academy Films
Agency: adam&eveDDB

Behind the Project Blog: SSE ‘Pier’



00:57 | SSE ‘Boiler Rescue

Director: Conkerco
Production Company: Academy Films
Agency: adam&eveDDB
Mill Colourist: Mick Vincent



00:59 | DOTS ‘Play Beautifully

Director: GMUNK
Production Company: Tool LA
Mill Colourist: Oisin O'Driscoll



01:03 | 01:18 | Playstation ‘The King

Director: Martin De Thurah
Production Company: Epoch Films
Agency: BBH
Mill Colourist: Fergus McCall

Behind the Scenes Playstation ‘The King’:



01:05 | Blue Moon ‘Musician

Director: Dante Ariola
Production Company: MJZ
Agency: Venebles Bell & Partners



01:07 | Hexagon Classics ‘Icons of the Road

Directors: Tash and Tanya
Production Company: UNIT9
Agency: Hexagon Classics
Mill Colourist: Adam Scott



01:09 | Bates Motel ‘Down The Drain

Directors: Eric Chang & Oliver Davies
Production Company: Mill+
Mill Colourist: Mikey Rossiter



01:11 | Cox Communications ‘Speak. Find. Feel.

Director: Daniel Skoglund
Production Company: Believe Media
Agency: Doner
Mill Colourist: Mikey Pehanich



01:14 | ‘Product Recall’ Trailer

Director: Ben Smith
Production Company: Mill+
Mill Colourist: Mikey Rossiter



01:15 | Vikings Season 4 Main Titles

Director: Rama Allen
Production Company: Mill+
Mill Colourist: Mikey Rossiter

Behind the Project: Vikings Season 4 Main Titles



01:20 | Waitrose ‘Coming Home

Director: Sam Brown
Production Company: Rogue
Agency: adam&eveDDB
Mill Colourist: Seamus O’Kane

Behind the Scenes: Waitrose ‘Coming Home’



01:23 | John Lewis ‘Man On The Moon

Director: Kim Gehrig
Production Company: Somesuch
Agency: adam&eveDDB
Mill Colourist: James Bamford



01:26 | Hennessy ‘The Piccards

Director: Daniel Wolfe
Production Company: Somesuch
Agency: Droga5

Behind the Scenes: Hennessy ‘The Piccards’



01:30 | Old Spice ‘Rocket Car

Director: Steve Rogers
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Agency: Wieden+Kennedy (Portland)
Mill Colourist: Adam Scott



01:31 | Mobile Strike ‘Arnold's Fight

Director: Henry Hobson 
Production Company: Furlined
Agency: twofifteenmccann
Mill Colourist: Adam Scott



01:33 | Audi ‘Duel

Director: Ringan Ledwidge
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Agency: Venables Bell & Partners
Mill Colourist: Gregory Reese



01:34 | Rihanna ‘Sledgehammer

Director: Floria Sigismondi
Production Company: MAAVVEN
Agency: Paramount Pictures
Mill Colourist: Adam Scott

Behind the Project Blog: Rihanna 'Sledgehammer' Music Video 



01:36 | HP ‘Rage Quit'

Directors: Clement Durou, Pierre Dupaquier
Production Company: We Are From L.A.
Agency: Fred & Farid
Mill Colourist: Fergus McCall



01:38 | Damien ‘Life of the Party

Director: Rama Allen
Production Company: Mill+
Mill Colourist: Mikey Rossiter



01:42 | ICE Main Titles

Director: Cameron Spencer
Production Company: Mill+
Mill Colourist: Derek Hansen



01:46 | Thomas Cook ‘Pool Kid

Director: Mark Albiston
Production Company: The Sweet Shop
Agency: Albion
Mill Colourist: James Bamford



01:51| Coach ‘Introducing Rexy

Director: Bryce Wymer
Production Company: Mill+
Mill Colourist: Mikey Rossiter



01:52 | HP ‘Brothers

Director: Seb Edwards
Production Company: Academy Films
Agency: AMV
Mill Colourist: Fergus McCall



01:54 | 02:23 | Bacardi ‘The House

Director: MEGAFORCE
Production Company: Iconoclast
Agency: BBDO NY
Mill Colourist: Fergus McCall



01:55 | Guinness ‘John Hammond - Intolerant Champion

Director: Jake Nava
Production Company: Cherry Films
Agency: AMV
Mill Colourist: Mick Vincent



01:56 | David Bowie ‘Life On Mars

Director: Mick Rock
Mill Colourist: Damien Van Der Cruyssen

Behind the Project: Mick Rock Revisits David Bowie ‘Life on Mars’ Music Video 



01:59 | Energizer ‘Powersuit

Director: Robert Sethi
Production Company: Mill+
Agency: Camp+Kin

Behind the Project: ’Bigger, Better, Bunnier’ Character Design for Energizer Bunny.



02:00 | Old Spice ‘Whale

Director: Steve Rogers
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Agency: Wieden+Kennedy (Portland)
Mill Colourist: Adam Scott



02:02 | 02:07 | Kia ‘Hero's Journey

Director: Matthijs Van Heijningen
Production Company: MJZ
Agency: David&Goliath
Mill Colourist: Dave "Luddy" Ludlam



02:05 | Opel ‘Racing Faces

Director: Jimmy Kiddell
Production Company: Mill+
Agency: Scholz & Friends Hambur
Mill Colourists: Seamus O’Kane, Dave 'Luddy' Ludlam



02:08 | LG ‘World of Play

Director: Fredrik Bond
Production Company: MJZ
Agency: Energy BBDO
Mill Colourist: Matt Osborne



02:10 | H&M ‘Come Together

Director: Wes Anderson
Production Company: Riff Raff / The Directors Bureau
Agency: adam&eveDDB
Mill Colourists: Seamus O’Kane, Dave 'Luddy' Ludlam



02:12 | Snickers ‘Marilyn

Director: Jim Jenkins
Agency: BBDO
Production Company: O Positive
Mill Colourists: Fergus McCall, Josh Bohoskey



02:16 | Lincoln ‘Paint

Director: Saam Farahmand
Production Company: Furlined
Agency: Hudson Rouge
Mill Colourist: Adam Scott



02:19 | Audi ‘Pure Imagination

Director: GMUNK
Production Company: NEXUS Studios
Agency: BBH
Mill Colourist: James Bamford



02:21 | Lincoln ‘Entrance

Director: Wally Pfister
Production Company: Reset
Agency: Hudson Rouge
Mill Colourist: Damien Van Der Cruyssen



02:25 | Audi ‘Tear Drop

Director: AG Rojas
Production Company: Park Pictures
Agency: Venables Bell & Partner
Mill Colourist: Gregory Reese



02:27 | Sky ‘Sky Q

Director: Johnny Green
Production Company: Biscuit
Agency: Brothers & Sisters
Mill Colourist: Matt Osborne

Behind the Project: Crafting CG Fluid Viewing For Sky Q



02:31 | Gatorade ‘Don’t Go Down

Director: Stuart McIntyre
Production Company: Imperial Woodpecker
Agency: TBWA Chiat Day
Mill Colourist: Adam Scott



02:35 | Nike ‘The Switch

Director: Ringan Ledwidge
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Agency: Wieden+Kennedy (Portland)
Mill Colourist: Adam Scott



02:37 | Porsche ‘Compete'

Director: Mark Jenkinson
Agency: Cramer-Krasselt
Production Company: Persuade Content
Mill Colourist: Mikey Rossiter



02:38 | Gillette ‘Perfect Isn't Pretty'

Director: Karim Huu Do
Production Company: Caviar Content
Agency: Grey
Mill Colourist: Fergus McCall



02:40 | Under Armour ‘Phelps’

Director: Martin de Thurah
Production Company: Epoch Films
Agency: Droga5
Mill Colourist: Fergus McCall



02:43 | Nike ‘ Unlimited You

Director: DANIELS
Production Company: Prettybird
Agency: Wieden+Kennedy (Portland)
Mill Colourist: Gregory Reese



02:45| Lipton ‘ The Revolution in Tea

Director: Saam Farahmand
Production Company: Rogue Films
Agency: Tribal Worldwide London, adam&eveDDB
Mill Colourist: James Bamford

Behind the Scenes: Lipton ‘The Revolution in Tea’



02:47 | P&G ‘Strong

Director: Jeff Nichols
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Agency: Wieden+Kennedy (Portland)



02:50 | Samsung ‘Chant

Director: Martin de Thurah
Production Company: Blue Sky Films
Agency: Leo Burnett Chicago
Mill Colourist: Fergus McCall



02:51 | McDonald's ‘Friends Win

Director: Jamie Rafn
Production Company: Smuggler
Agency: DDB Chicago
Mill Colourist: Matt Osborne



02:53 | Dos Equis ‘Mission To Mars

Director: Steve Miller
Production Company: Radical Media
Agency: Havas Worldwide



02:55 | Dos Equis ‘Airboat

Director: Traktor
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Agency: Havas Worldwide



02:58 | Heathrow ‘Coming Home For Christmas

Director: dom&nic
Production Company: Outsider
Agency: Havas
Colourist: Dave "Luddy" Ludlam



03:00 | Hyundai ‘Better

Director: Fredrik Bond
Production Company: MJZ
Agency: Innocean Worldwide
Mill Colourist: Adam Scott



03:02 | Ford ‘Instincts

Director: Jeffrey Dates
Production Company: Mill+
Agency: Zubi Advertising
Mill Colourist: Mikey Rossiter



03:05 | Lowes 'House Love'

Director: Peter Thwaites
Production Company: The Corner Shop
Agency: BBDO
Colourist: Adam Scott



03:08 | Extra Gum ‘The Story of Sarah and Juan

Director: Pete Riski
Production Company: Rattling Stick
Agency: Energy BBDO
Mill Colourist: Luke Morrison



03:10 | Vogue Spain ‘The Good Life'

Director: Astrid Sterner
Mill Colourist: Nick Metcalf



03:13 | State Farm 'Wrong/Right

Directors: Will Hoffman and Julius Metoyer
Production Company: MJZ
Agency: DDB Chicago
Mill Colourist: Luke Morrison



MUSIC: “Wide Open” Performed by The Chemical Brothers / Courtesy of Virgin EMI / Under license from Universal Music Operations Limited