Playlist

The Huntsman: Winter's War

Closing Titles
  • Play Video
Read More Read Less
Credits Credits
Production Company

Production Company: Universal Pictures

Director: Cedric Nicolas-Troyan

Associate Producer: Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson

VFX Producer: Roma O’Connor

VFX Production Supervisor: Taylor W. Rockwell

VFX Assistant Coordinator: Chamblee Smith

Production Supervisor: Sean Stratton

Live Action Production

Live Action Production: Mill+

Executive Producer: Richard Berman

Producer: Sean Vawter, Lee Buckley

Production Supervisor: April Chludzinski

Director of Photography: Jimmy Matlosz

1st AC: John Scivoletto

Digital Imaging Technician: Scott Stephens

Phantom Camera Operator: Drew Lauer

Gaffer: Stuart Cropley

Best Boy Electric: John Charles Cropley

Key Grip: Rick Grover

Best Boy Grip: Rob Arroyo

Motion Control: Camera Control

Bolt Programmer: Simon Wakley

Bolt Assistant: Chris Toth

Art Director: GrapeJellyKelly Wasserman

Special FX / Prop Fabrication: Flix F.X.

Ice Sculptures: ICE BULB

Production Assistant: Erik Artavia, Walter Donald, Anthony Sword

Editorial

Editing Company: The Mill

Editor: Gabriel J. Diaz, Joe Denk, Victor Jory

Edit Assist: Natalie Wozniak

VFX & Design

VFX & Design: The Mill

Senior Executive Producer:  Sue Troyan

Senior VFX Producer: Will Lemmon

VFX Production Coordinator: Karina Slater

Creative Director: Manija Emran, Robert Sethi

Art Director: Ed Laag, Eugene Gauran

VFX Supervisor: Gawain Liddiard, Becky Porter

Lead FX Artist: Hartwell Durfor

FX Artists: Berk Hakguder, Erik Zimmermann, Josh Hatton

Lead Lighters: David Hempstead

Lighters: Chris Bayol, David Hempstead, Katie Yoon, Ziye Liu

Modelers: Cory Cosper, Ekene Nwo, Majid Esmaeili, Richard Bailey, Sharlene Lin

Shot Layout: Bridget Warrington, Matt Neapolitan

Tracker: Martin Rivera

R&D: Andry Jong, Fran Zandonella

2D Artists: Brett Lopinsky, Chris Knight, Daniel Lang, Jeff Langlois, Jon Howard, John Shirley, Martin Karlsson, Narbeh Mardirossian, Patrick Heinen, Sarah Eim, Timothy Crabtree, Tim Davies

2D Type Animation & Finishing: Justin Sucara, Justin Demetrician

Colour

Colour: The Mill 

Executive Producer, Colour: Thatcher Peterson

Colour Producer: Diane Valera

Production Coordinator, Colour: Jackson Rogers

Colourist: Adam Scott

Colour Assist: Christopher Obal, Sam Ziaie, Ryan Crane

Stills