Playlist

The Chemical Brothers

Free Yourself
  • Play Video
Read MoreRead Less
CreditsCredits
Production Company
Director: Dom&Nic
Executive Producer: John Madsen    
Director of Photography: Alex Barber    
Editorial
Editorial: Final Cut
Editor: Ed Cheesman
VFX Production
VFX: The Mill
Executive Producer: Alex Fitzgerald
Producer: 
Imogen Pai, Payal Thakkar
Production Coordinator: Umesh Chand, Dan Crozier
Shoot Supervisor: Suraj ‘Sid’ Harrington-Odedra, Fergal Hendrick, Matthew Kavangh, Pavel Mamichev     
Lidar Scanning: Efficacy 4D: Jandira Guasque, Duncan Lees
Face Scanning: FBFX


VFX Creative
VFX Creative: The Mill
Creative Director: Jorge Montiel, Wes
VFX Supervisor: Suraj ‘Sid’ Harrington-Odedra, Fergal Hendrick 
Lead Rigging/Animation: Matthew Kavanagh
Lead Modeller: Ashley Tilley 
Lead Lighting: Clement Granjon
2D Artist: Sole Martin, Declan Andrews, Peter Hodsman, Jack Pond, Ben Turner, Alfie Vaughan, Dhruv Arora, Prasanna Bhatt, Nehal Desai, Arijit Ghosh, Rajesh Kumar K, Neha Sadam, Basabendu Sarkar, Shivam Shukla, Siam Shukoor, Ramanjaneyulu Thota, Jyoti Tiwari, Rakesh Venugopalan
Paint Artists: Clive Donal, Prajeesh E, Vyshnav K, Arun Kumar, Pradeep Kumar Rawat, Neeraj Rajput, Nageshwara Sunkara, Chakravarthi V
3D Artist (Modelling/Texturing): Will Burdett, Alwin Durez, Oliver Hallas, Pavel Mamichev, Bethan Williams, Dinesh B, Kanishk Chouhan, Amit Das, Lavan Kumar, Anish Mohan, Sivasubramanian, Sudakshina Sridharan, Dhanesh Sudhakaran, Ramki T, Somesh Tiwari, Sudhir Verma
Rigging: Peter Agg, Mario Ercolano, Andreas Graichen, Phuong ‘Karo’ Nguyen
Animation: Nicola Gilbert, Kieran Jordan, Kevin O’Sullivan, Maria Robertson, Delip Bhargav, Supratim Chaudhary, Austin John, Rayudu NP, Sapnill Paatil, Shiny Rajan, Muralidharan ravi, Prateek Shubhanker, Dhruba Sinha, Jimmy Thomas
Lighting: Amaan Akram, Max Auer, Carlo Carfora, Vaclav Cizkovsky, Kate Gabriel
FX: Oleks Panaskevych, Dan Yargici
Concept: Matthew Campbell, Carlos Nieto, Sunil Pant, Ross Urien
Tracking Lead: Sendil Kumar J
Tracking Artist: Sathyaraj Appadorai, Ayush Bajoria, Spandana Bhattula, Upasana Choudhary, Bharat Ediga, Suneel Kumar, Gokul Navneethan, Rajan Ramakrishna
Tracking Supervisor: Senthil Murgan Balasundaram

Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: David Ludlam    
PressPress

Stills

Related Work